Shamrock Club Midwest Irish and Celtic Music and Events Calendar [Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio] Shamrock Club Midwest Irish and Celtic Music and Events Calendar [Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio] Shamrock Club Midwest Irish and Celtic Music and Events Calendar [Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio] Shamrock Club Midwest Irish and Celtic Music and Events Calendar [Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio]


January 20, 2018



ILLINOIS , INDIANA , IOWA , KENTUCKY ,
MICHIGAN , MINNESOTA , OHIO

For a listing of events in Milwaukee, check the Milwaukee Calendar of Events

For a listing of events in Wisconsin, check the Wisconsin Calendar of Events

TOP  Illinois On Going

Illinois



January 19 -- [OAK FOREST]; Kieran Byrne; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

January 18 -- [ALTON]; Sea Shanties; Morrison's Pub, 200 State Street; 7 pm

January 18 -- [CHICAGO]; Shepherd School of Music; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 8 pm

January 20 -- [ALTON]; Wild Geese; Morrison's Pub, 200 State Street; 7 pm

January 20 -- [OAK FOREST]; Bernie Glim; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

January 21 - [ST CHARLES]; Jeff Ward; McNally's Irish Pub; 4 pm

January 21 - [WILLOWBROOK]; Gavin Coyle; Kerry Piper; 4 pm

January 21 - [ROSEMONT]; Pauline Conneely, Larry Nugent, Jimmy Keane; Five Roses Pub, 5509 Park Place; noon

January 21 - [EVANSTON]; John Williams; Celtic Knot Public House 626 Church Street; 3 pm

January 21 -- [CHICAGO]; Pat Finnegan; The Grafton, 4530 N Lincoln; 5 pm

January 21 -- [CHICAGO]; Kevin Henry; Lanigan's, 3119 W 111th Street; 9 pm

January 21 -- [DOWNERS GROVE]; Whiskey Brothers; Ballydoyle Irish Pub; 4 pm

January 25 -- [ALTON]; Sea Shanties; Morrison's Pub, 200 State Street; 7 pm

January 26 -- [CHICAGO]; Mulligan Stew; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 8 pm

January 26 -- [OAK FOREST]; Ray Gavin; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

January 27 -- [ALTON]; Mila Raye Duffy; Morrison's Pub, 200 State Street; 7 pm

January 27 -- [CHICAGO]; Piobari; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 1 pm

January 27 -- [CHICAGO]; Larry Nugent and Bill O'Donoghue; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 8 pm

January 27 -- [CHICAGO]; Tinker Boys trio; The Curragh; 9 pm

January 27 -- [OAK FOREST]; Jerry and Kara Eadie; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

January 28 - [ST CHARLES]; Gan Anam; McNally's Irish Pub; 4 pm

January 28 - [WILLOWBROOK]; Gavin Coyle; Kerry Piper; 4 pm

January 28 - [ROSEMONT]; Pauline Conneely, Larry Nugent, Jimmy Keane; Five Roses Pub, 5509 Park Place; noon

January 28 - [EVANSTON]; John Williams; Celtic Knot Public House 626 Church Street; 3 pm

January 28 -- [CHICAGO]; Pat Finnegan; The Grafton, 4530 N Lincoln; 5 pm

January 28 -- [CHICAGO]; Kevin Henry; Lanigan's, 3119 W 111th Street; 9 pm

January 28 -- [DOWNERS GROVE]; Whiskey Brothers; Ballydoyle Irish Pub; 4 pm


February 2 -- [OAK FOREST]; Kieran Byrne; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

February 3 -- [CHICAGO]; Piobari; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 6 pm

February 3 -- [CHICAGO]; Dave Dunne; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 6 pm

February 3 -- [HINSDALE]; Kitty Donohue; Acoustic Renaissance Concert with. Daniel Boling; Unitarian Church of Hinsdale, 11 W. Maple Street; 8 pm

February 3 -- [OAK FOREST]; Larry Nugent and Bill O'Donoghue; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

February 2 -- [OAK FOREST]; Marry Ploughboys; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

February 6 -- [MASCOUTAH]; Celtica; Roemer Topf, 1415 McKinley Road; 6 pm

February 8-March 23 -- [GLENCOE]; Writers Theatre presents Eugene O'Neill's Moon For the Misbegotten; 325 Tudor Court

February 9 -- [CHICAGO]; The Joyce Boys Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 8 pm

February 9 -- [OAK FOREST]; Joew Cullen; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

February 10 -- [CHICAGO]; Alasdair Fraser and Natalie Haas; Old Town School of Music. 7 pm

February 10 -- [CHICAGO]; St. Patrick's Fathers Social; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 8 pm

February 11 -- [CHICAGO]; Makem and Clancy Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 8 pm

February 11 -- [OAK FOREST]; Bernie Glim; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

February 14 -- [CHICAGO]; Daimh; Chief O'Neill's; 8 pm

February 16 -- [CHICAGO]; Kevin Burke; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 8 pm

February 16 -- [CHICAGO]; Joe McShane; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 8 pm

February 16 -- [OAK FOREST]; Ray Gavin; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

February 16-18 -- [GALENA]; Hearthfire; Frank O'Dowd's; 7.30 pm

February 17 -- [CHICAGO]; Piobari; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 6 pm

February 17 -- [CHICAGO]; Chancey Brothers 15th Anniversary All-Star Extravaganza; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox Ave; 8 pm

February 17 -- [OAK FOREST]; Joe McShane; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

February 18 -- [CHAMPAIGN]; Kevin Burke House Concert; Hosted by Piper's Hut Concerts; 7 pm

February 20 -- [ALTON]; Celtica; Morrison's Pub, 200 State Street; 7 pm

February 21-April 15 -- [CHICAGO]; Chicago Shakespeare Presents Schiller's Mary Stuart; Navy Pier

February 23 -- [CHICAGO]; Far Too Close; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 8 pm

February 2 -- [OAK FOREST];Gerry Haughey; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

February 23-24 - [ROSEMONT]; Riverdance 20; Rosemont Theatre, 5400 N River Rd,; 8 pm

February 24 -- [CHICAGO]; Piobari; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 6 pm

February 24 -- [CHICAGO]; Runa; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 8 pm

February 24 -- [CHICAGO]; Fagan; Irish American Heritage Center, 5th Province; 4626 N Knox; 8 pm

February 24 -- [OAK FOREST]; Mulligan Stew; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

February 25 - [ROCKFORD]; Riverdance 20; Coronado Performing Arts Center; 7 pm



March 3 -- [OAK FOREST]; Bernie Glim; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

March 3 -- [PALOS HEIGHTS]; Chancey Brothers St Alexander School, 7025 W 126th St; 7 pm

March 3 -- [FRANKFORT]; The Crossing; WaterShed Cafe and Books 7837 Lincoln Highway; 6 pm

March 3 -- [CHICAGO]; Piobari; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 6 pm

March 4 -- [CHICAGO]; Wearing of the Green Dance; Irish American Heritage Center, 4626 N Knox; 8 pm

March 6 -- [PARK FOREST]; Cherish the Ladies; Freedom Hall, The Nathan Manilow Theatre; 8 pm

March 6 -- [MASCOUTAH]; Celtica; Roemer Topf, 1415 McKinley Road; 6 pm

March 7 -- [CHICAGO]; Lunasa; Old Town School of Music; 7 pm

March 8-April 15 -- [CHICAGO]; City Lit Theater presents Oscar Wilde's Picture of Dorian Gray; Edgewater Presbyterian Church,1020 W Bryn Mawr; Fridays and Saturdays at 7:30, and Sundays at 3 pm; r 773-293-3682.BR>
March 9 -- [CHICAGO]; Chancey Brothers; Forever Green - Young Irish Fellowship; Chicago Cultural Center, 78 E Washington St; 6 pm

March 9 -- [OAK FOREST]; Joe Cullen; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

March 10 -- [CHAMPAIGN]; Kieran Kane and Rayna Gellert House Concert; · Hosted by Sandwich Life House Concerts; 8 pm

March 10 -- [DE KALB]; Gaelic Storm; Egyptian Theatre; 7.30 pm

March 10 -- [OAK FOREST]; Joe McShane; Carrig Pub; Gaelic Park; 8 pm

March 15-April 22 -- [SKOKIE]; The Beauty Queen Of Leenane; Northlight Theatre;

March 16 -- [CHICAGO]; Gaelic Storm; House of Blues; 9 pm

March 16 -- [LIBERTYVILLE]; Hearthfire; Mickey Finn's; 7.30 pm

March 16 -- [WESTERN SPRINGS]; The Tooles; Hillgrove Tap; 8 pm

SAINT PATRICK'S DAY

March 17 -- [ROCKFORD]; The Tooles; Rockford Marching society; 4.30 pm

March 17 -- [CHICAGO]; Chancey Brothers; Cork Lounge, 1822 W Addison St; 6 pm

March 17 -- [CHICAGO]; Gaelic Storm; House of Blues; 9 pm

March 17 -- [OAK FOREST]; St Patrick Days Festivities; Gaelic Park; 8 am

March 18 -- [CHICAGO]; Glenn Hansard; Riviera Theatre; 8 pm

March 20 -- [ALTON]; Celtica; Morrison's Pub, 200 State Street; 7 pm

March 23 -- [CHICAGO]; Altan; Old Town School; 8 pm

March 24 -- [CHICAGO]; Tinker Boys trio; The Curragh; 9 pm

March 24-25 -- [GALENA]; Hearthfire; Frank O'Dowd's; 7.30 pm


May 23-June 3 -- [CHICAGO]; Chicago Shakespeare Presents Galway's Druid Theatre in their Presentation Waiting for Godot; Navy Pier

May 25-28 -- [OAK FOREST]; Chicago Gaelic Park Irish Festival; Gothard Sisters, Jimmy Keane; Joe McShane; Joe Cullen, more

May 25-28 -- [GALENA]; Hearthfire; Frank O'Dowd's; 7.30 pm


April 25-June 24 -- Chicago Shakespeare Presents MacBeth; Navy Pier


June 23 -- [CHICAGO]; Tinker Boys trio; The Curragh; 9 pm

June 29-30 -- [GALENA]; Hearthfire; Frank O'Dowd's; 7.30 pm


August 10-11 -- [GALENA]; Hearthfire; Frank O'Dowd's; 7.30 pm

August 24-26 -- [PEORIA]; Peoria Irish Fest; Riverside Park; Gothard Sisters, more

August 30-September 2 -- [GALENA]; Hearthfire; Frank O'Dowd's; 7.30 pm


September 29 -- [CHICAGO]; Tinker Boys trio; The Curragh; 9 pm


October 5-8 -- [GALENA]; Hearthfire; Frank O'Dowd's; 7.30 pm


November 24 -- [CHICAGO]; Tinker Boys trio; The Curragh; 9 pm



TOP  Illinois Listings

Illinois On Going

ILLINOIS:BLUE ISLAND; Session; Forge Pub, 3400 W. 127th St., (708) 388-7919 - last Sunday of the month, 8:30 pm..... BROOKFIELD - Irish Times, 8869 Burlington - Tuesday, (708) 485-8787 ... . MOLINE -- Session - Blackthorn Pub the first Saturday of the Month (1-5pm)....

CHICAGO; Chief O'Neill's, Sundays and Tuesdays, 9 pm .... CHICAGO - Session; Irish Oak, Wrigleyville, 3511 Clark Street, just south of Addison, Wednesday, 7 pm - (773) 935-6669... CHICAGO; Slow session at the Irish American Heritage Center on Wednesday, third floor near the end of the hall....EVANSTON; Session; Tommy Nevin's, Sundays, 2:30pm....CHICAGO; Session; McNamara's, 4328 W. Irving Park, Sunday and Thursday, (773) 725-1800, contact: patsantry@hotmail.com .... FOREST PARK; Session; Healy's Westside, 7217 W. Madison - Tuesdays, 7 pm - (708) 366-HARP, session hosted by Terry Healy.... CHICAGO - Irish American Heritage Center Continuing Events - Monday - Music Lessons - 7pm ...


TOP  Indiana On Going

Indiana




>
January 20 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Jackie Moran; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

January 20 -- [LAFAYETTE]; The Fifetones; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm

January 20 -- [INDIANAPOLIS]; Jonathon Ramsey; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm

January 20 -- [WEST LAFAYETTE]; Ian Gould; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm

January 26 -- [LAFAYETTE]; Jonathon Ramsey; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm

January 26 -- [INDIANAPOLIS]; Brendan Loughery; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm

January 26 -- [WEST LAFAYETTE]; Jonathon Ramsey; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm

January 27 -- [BLOOMINGTON]; Bloomington Scottish Society Burns Night; Music by Highland Reign

January 26 -- [SOUTH BEND]; JACK Callahan; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

January 27 -- [INDIANAPOLIS]; Ennis Clare; Indy Irish Dance Fundraiser; 7 pm

January 27 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Sanctified Grumblers; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

January 27 -- [INDIANAPOLIS]; Emily Ann Thompson; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm


February 2 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Kennedy's Kitchen; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

February 3 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Highland Reign; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

February 9 -- [CARMEL]; Kelly & Emily Ann Thompson; Brockway Public House, 12525 Old Meridian St.; 8 pm

February 9 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Jack Callahan; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

February 9 -- [INDIANAPOLIS]; Ennis Clare; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm

February 10 -- [CARMEL]; Traveler's Dream; The Center for Performing Arts - Robert Adam Room of the Palladium, 355 W. City Center Drive; 10.30 pm

February 10 -- [NEW ALBANY]; Keltricity; Floyd County Brewing Company; 7 pm

February 10 -- [SOUTH BEND]; soltre; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

February 16 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Three Men in Kilts; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

February 16 -- [WEST LAFAYETTE]; Ennis Clare; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm

February 23-24 -- [INDIANAPOLIS]; Ennis Clare; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm

February 24 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Sanctified Grumblers; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm


March 2 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Kennedy's Kitchen; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

March 2 -- [INDIANAPOLIS]; Ennis Clare; Holy Spirit Parish Fish Fry; 5 pm

March 3 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Highland Reign; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

March 9 -- [CARMEL]; Kelly & Emily Ann Thompson; Brockway Public House, 12525 Old Meridian St.; 8 pm

March 9 -- [WEST LAFAYEETE]; Ennis Clare; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm

March 10 -- [SOUTH BEND]; soltre; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

February 9 -- [INDIANAPOLIS]; March 10 -- [FISHERS]; Ennis Clare; Hamilton East Public Library; 1 pm

March 15 -- [NEW CASTLE]; Traveler's Dream; Noteworthy Concerts; New Castle-Henry County Public Library, 376 S. 15th St.; 7 pm

March 16 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Three Men in Kilts; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

March 16 -- [INDIANAPOLIS]; Mother Grove; The Rathskeller; 8 pm

SAINT PATRICK'S DAY

March 17 -- [INDIANAPOLIS];Ennis Clare; Claddagh Irish Pub Downtown; 3 pm

March 17 -- [ZIONSVILE]; Ennis Clare; The Friendly Tavern, 290 S Main St

March 17 -- [INDIANAPOLIS]; Shamrock Run St Patrick's Day Party; Firefighters Hall, 748 Massachusetts Ave; Music by Highland Reign; 10.30 am

March 17 -- [LAFAYETTE]; Highland Reign; Nine Irish Brothers; 3 pm

March 17 -- [WEST LAFAYETTE]; Highland Reign; Nine Irish Brothers; 6 pm

March 17 -- [INDIANAPOLIS]; Highland Reign; Nine Irish Brothers; 9 pm

March 22 -- [MUNCIE];; We Banjo Three; Ball State University; 7 pm

March 24 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Sanctified Grumblers; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

March 24 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Chloe Agnew; Leighton Concert Hall; Made possible by the Hagerty Irish Performer Series; 7.30 pm; DeBartolo Performing Arts Center; 100 Performing Arts Center

March 29 -- [ LAFAYETTE]; Jonathon Ramsey; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm

March 30 -- [WEST LAFAYETTE]; Jonathon Ramsey; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm

March 31 -- [WEST LAFAYETTE]; Jonathon Ramsey; Nine Irish Brothers; 8 pm


April 6 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Kennedy's Kitchen; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

April 8 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Kennedy's Kitchen; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 12 pm

April 13 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Jack Callahan; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

April 13-15 -- [BLOOMINGTON]; Irish Language Immersion Weekend;

April 14 -- [BLOOMINGTON]; Irish Language Immersion Weekend Ceili; Music by Indy Ceili Band; 6 pm

April 14 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Soltre; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

April 20 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Three Men in Kilts; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm

April 21 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Highland Reign; Fiddler's Hearth Public House; 9 pm


May 18 -- [INDIANAPOLIS]; Tannahill Weavers; Sound and Spirit


June 8 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Hearthfire; Fiddler's Hearth; 7.30 pm


September 8 -- [SOUTH BEND]; Hearthfire; Fiddler's Hearth; 7.30 pm


TOP  Indiana Listings

Indiana On Going

INDIANA: INDIANAPOLIS; SESSION; Tuesdays, 7:30pm; Golden Ace Inn; 2533 E Washington; 317-632-0696 - Contact: Kate Smith...for further information email BannaRua@aol.com.... INDIANAPOLIS; Session; The House Cafe; 2nd Sunday.... SOUTH BEND; MONDAYS - session; Lula's Cafe, 6:30 until 9:30; beginner/intermediate session..... THURSDAYS - session; The Red Lion, 7pm..... Wednesdays and Mondays, 8 p.m., Irish Session. Lead by Kim Hoffmann and David James - Fiddler's Hearth Public House.....BLOOMINGTON - SUNDAYS; 6:30pm; Runcible Spoon Coffee House - Informal Open Irish Trad Session...BLOOMINGTON --SESSION; The Irish Lion, 212 W. Kirkwood, Sunday, 7 p.m., (309) 336-9076. Phone to confirm. MONDAYS; The Scottish Country Dance group meets most Monday evenings from 6:30 until 8:00 pm at First Presbyterian Church, on the corner of 6th and Lincoln in Bloomington....BLOOMINGTON; Lucca Grill - Mondays, 7:30 pm - 116 W. Market Street - 309-828-7521


TOP  Iowa On Going

Iowa



January 13 -- [DES MOINES]; Tallymoore; Holy Trinity Hall, 2926 Beaver Ave; 7 pm; Presented by CMA

January 24 -- [DES MOINES]; Stu Ryan O'Brian; Sully's Des Moines; 9 pm


February 3 -- [IOWA CITY]; Monthly session; Uptown Bills; 3 pm

February 9 -- [CEDAR RAPIDS]; Daimh; CSPS LEGION ARTS; 7 pm

February 10 -- [DES MOINES]; Daimh; Des Moines Celtic Music Association; 7 pm

February 11 -- [WATERLOO]; Daimh; Cedar Valley Irish Music Association; 7 pm

February 18 -- [CHAMPAIGN]; Kevin Burke House Concert; Hosted by Piper's Hut Concerts; 7 pm

February 20 -- [FAIRFIELD]; Kevin Burke; Cafe Paradiso; 7 pm

February 14 -- [CLIVE]; Stu Ryan O'Brien; Mickey's Irish Pub and Grub; 1800 NW 86th Street; 7 pm

February 28 -- [DES MOINES]; Stu Ryan O'Brian; Sully's Des Moines; 9 pm


March 1 -- [COUNCIL BLUFFS]; Gaelic Storm; The Arts Center at Iowa Western; 8 pm

March 2 -- [MASON CITY]; Gaelic Storm; North Iowa Community College; 8 pm

March 2-3 -- [CEDAR FALLS]; Riverdance: 20; Gallagher Bluedorn Performing Arts Center; Friday - 7 pm; Saturday: 2 pm & 7 pm

March 3 -- [IOWA CITY]; Gaelic Storm; The Englert Theatre; 7.30 pm

March 4 -- [SIOUX CITY]; Riverdance: 20; Orpheum Theatre, 528 Pierce St; 7 pm; (712) 279-4850

March 8 -- [DUBUQUE]; Gaelic Storm; Diamond Jo Casino; 7.30 pm

March 3 -- [IOWA CITY]; Monthly session; Uptown Bills; 3 pm

March 8 -- [DUBUQUE]; Gaelic Storm; Diamond Jo Casino; 7.30 pm

March 9 -- [DES MOINES]; Socks in the Frying Pan; Holy Trinity Hall, 2926 Beaver Ave; 7 pm; Presented by CMA

March 10 -- [SIOUX CITY]; Cherish the Ladies; Sioux City Symphony; Orpheum Theatre; 7.30 pm

March 10 -- [DES MOINES]; Stu Ryan O'Brien; Des Moines Diocese Catholic Charities Irish Gala; 6 pm

March 14 -- [CLIVE]; Stu Ryan O'Brien; Mickey's Irish Pub and Grub; 1800 NW 86th Street; 7 pm

March 16 -- [CEDAR RAPIDS]; Irish Jam Band; Meth-Wick Retirement Home; 6 pm

St Patrick Day

March 17 -- [DES MOINES]; Iowa Scottish Pipes and Drums; Hoops & Hops; Cowles Commons, downtown Des Moines

March 17 -- [DES MOINES]; Iowa Scottish Pipes and Drums; StPatrick's Day Celebrationl Royal Mile, 210 S. W. 4th St.; noon

March 17 -- [DES MOINES]; Stu Ryan O'Brien; Confluence Brewery, 1235 Thomas Beck Rd; 4 pm

March 17 -- [ANKENY]; Stu Ryan O'Brien; Cabaret Sports Bar & Grill, 2785 N Ankeny Blvd; 8 pm

March 17 -- [CEDAR RAPIDS]; Irish Jam Band; Cedar Rapids Library; 11.30 am

March 18 -- [MZRENGO]; Irish Jam Band; Fireside Winery Marengo; 2 pm

March 28 -- [DES MOINES]; Stu Ryan O'Brian; Sully's Des Moines; 9 pm


April 6 -- [IOWA CITY]; Monthly session; Uptown Bills; 3 pm

April 11 -- [CLIVE]; Stu Ryan O'Brien; Mickey's Irish Pub and Grub; 1800 NW 86th Street; 7 pm

April 25 -- [DES MOINES]; Stu Ryan O'Brian; Sully's Des Moines; 9 pm


May 4 -- [IOWA CITY]; Monthly session; Uptown Bills; 3 pm

May 8 -- [CLIVE]; Stu Ryan O'Brien; Mickey's Irish Pub and Grub; 1800 NW 86th Street; 7 pm

May 22 -- [DES MOINES]; Stu Ryan O'Brian; Sully's Des Moines; 9 pm


August 3-5 -- [WATERLOO]; Iowa Irish Festival; Tannahill Weavers, Gothard Sisters, more



TOP  Iowa Listings

Iowa On Going

IOWA: CEDAR FALLS Session; first Friday of the month, September through May; 7 pm; Vibe Coffeeshop, above Bought Again Books, 909 West 23rd St.....DES MOINES; Session; Java Joe's Coffeehouse. On the 1st and 3rd Mondays of the month; 2nd Tuesday of the month.....DES MOINES; Beginning ceili, Wednesdays - 7-9 p.m. at The Thoreau Center, 3500 Kingman Blvd. .....IOWA CITY; IRISH SESSIONS; Irish slow sessions every Sunday afternoon from 2 to 4 pm - Uptown Bill's small Mall in the Mad Hatter's Tea Room....Tuesdays - The Sanctuary Pub, 405 S. Gilbert St, Iowa City;.....Wednesdays - Mill Restaurant in Iowa City, slow jam at 8... DAVENPORT; Session; Mac's Tavern, 1 to 4 p.m. on the first Saturday of each month.......MCGREGOR; Session; 4 pm; Sundays; Old Man River Brewing Co.; 515-494-8601; brewer@oldmanriverbrewery.com -- MOLINE; Continuing Set Dance practice; every Monday evening from 6-8 at the Moline Club, 513 16th Street, Moline, on the second floor....DES MOINES --Irish Genealogy Interest Group Meeting: Third Tuesday of every month At 6:30 pm - 628 East Grand Avenue -515-276-0287


TOP  Kentucky On Going

Kentucky



January 9 -- [COVINGTON]; Roger Drawdy; Molly Malone's Irish Pub ; 7 pm
;
January 16 -- [COVINGTON]; Roger Drawdy; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 7 pm

January 23 -- [COVINGTON]; Roger Drawdy; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 7 pm

January 28 -- [LOUISVILLE]; Keltricity;English Country Dancers; 6.30 pm

January 30 -- [COVINGTON]; Roger Drawdy; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 7 pm


February 1 -- [LEXINGTON]; Lexington Celtic Association; McCarthy's Irish Bar; Music by Liam's Fancy; 8 pm

February 2 -- [COVINGTON]; Bloody Tinth; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 9 pm

February 3 -- [LOUISVILLE]; The 26 Annual Burns Night Gala; Sponsored by Scottish of Louisville; Woodhaven Country Club, 7200 Woodhaven Road; 6 pm

February 6 -- [LOUISVILLE]; Kentuckiana Monthly Meeting; Commonwealth Bank and Trust Co, 286 N Hubbards Ln; 7.30 pm

February 6 -- [COVINGTON]; Roger Drawdy; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 7 pm

February 13 -- [COVINGTON]; Roger Drawdy; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 7 pm

February 20 -- [COVINGTON]; Roger Drawdy; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 7 pm

February 23 -- [LOUISVILLE]; McClanahan Dancers Winter Ceili; Mellwood Arts Center; Music by Keltricity; 6 pm

February 27 -- [COVINGTON]; Bloody Tinth; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 5 pm


March 1 -- [LEXINGTON]; Lexington Celtic Association; McCarthy's Irish Bar; Music by Liam's Fancy; 8 pm

March 6 -- [COVINGTON]; Roger Drawdy; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 7 pm

March 6 -- [LOUISVILLE]; Kentuckiana Monthly Meeting; Commonwealth Bank and Trust Co, 286 N Hubbards Ln; 7.30 pm

March 13 -- [COVINGTON]; Roger Drawdy; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 7 pm

March 13 -- [NEWPORT]; FinTan; Jerzees' Pub and Grub; 6 pm

SAINT PATRICK'S DAY
March 17 -- [COVINGTON]; Bloody Tinth; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 5 pm

March 17 -- [COVINGTON]; The Lost Celts; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 8 pm

March 17 -- [LEXINGTON]; 39th Annual Alltech St Patrick Parade; Shamrock Shuffle to benefit Lexington Habitat for Humanity; 8.45 am

March 17 -- [LEXINGTON]; Irish festival; 10:45 a.m; Annual Blessing of the Keg; Alltech tents at 11 a.m
.
March 17 -- [LEXINGTON]; 39th Annual Alltech St Patrick Parade; 1 pm


March 20 -- [COVINGTON]; Roger Drawdy; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 7 pm

March 27 -- [COVINGTON]; Roger Drawdy; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 7 pm


April 3 -- [LOUISVILLE]; Kentuckiana Monthly Meeting; Commonwealth Bank and Trust Co, 286 N Hubbards Ln; 7.30 pm

April 3 -- [COVINGTON]; Bloody Tinth; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 5 pm

April 5 -- [LEXINGTON]; Lexington Celtic Association; McCarthy's Irish Bar; Music by Liam's Fancy; 8 pm

April 10 -- [COVINGTON]; Bloody Tinth; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 5 pm

April 17 -- [COVINGTON]; Bloody Tinth; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 5 pm

April 24 -- [COVINGTON]; Bloody Tinth; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 5 pm


May 1 -- [LEXINGTON]; Kentuckiana Monthly Meeting; Commonwealth Bank and Trust Co, 286 N Hubbards Ln; 7.30 pm

May 1 -- [COVINGTON]; Bloody Tinth; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 5 pm

May 3 -- [LEXINGTON]; Lexington Celtic Association; McCarthy's Irish Bar; Music by Liam's Fancy; 8 pm

May 8 -- [COVINGTON]; Bloody Tinth; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 8 pm

May 11 -- [COVINGTON]; FinTan; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 8 pm


June 1-3 -- [GLASGOW]; Glasgow Highland Games; Tannahill Weavers, more

June 5 -- [LEXINGTON]; Kentuckiana Monthly Meeting; Commonwealth Bank and Trust Co, 286 N Hubbards Ln; 7.30 pm

June 7 -- [LEXINGTON]; Lexington Celtic Association; McCarthy's Irish Bar; Music by Liam's Fancy; 8 pm


July 5 -- [LEXINGTON]; Lexington Celtic Association; McCarthy's Irish Bar; Music by Liam's Fancy; 8 pm


August 44 -- [LEXINGTON]; Lexington Celtic Association; McCarthy's Irish Bar; Music by Liam's Fancy; 8 pm


September 14 -- [EMINENCE] Highland Games; At the Kentucky Ren Faire



TOP  Kentucky Listings

Kentucky On Going

Berea - Lexington - Wednesdays; O'Neill's Pub, Richmond Road; 8pm; Dan Cummins, Beverly Buchanan and John Skelton Louisville - : Sundays: Molly Malone's Irish Music Session, 3rd Sundays; 5pm – 8pm; Wednesday: Sean Mulhall, Brian Barnes, Cathy Wilde and Larry Green; Ri-Ra Irish Pub/4th Street Live; 6 pm; Fridays: 4th Fridays; Cathy Wilde and Larry Green; The Irish Rover, Frankfort Avenue; 8pm; Wednesdays: Midway -Under The Quirk Cafe, 131 East Main Street; 7 pm

TOP  Michigan On Going

Michigan



January 12 -- [DETROIT]; The Devil’s Dew; Gaelic League; 8 pm

January 12 -- [DETROIT]; Kitty's Ceili; Gaelic League; 8 pm

January 12-13 -- [DETROIT]; Black Mist; Old Shillelagh; 8 pm

January 13 -- [DETROIT]; Jamrocks; Fundraiser for St. Vincent de Paul -Detroit; 5 pm

January 13 -- [DETROIT]; Terry Murphy; Gaelic League; 8 pm

January 14 -- [DETROIT]; Wakefire; AOH; 25300 5 Mile Rd; 6 pm

January 14 -- [GRAND RAPIDS]; Peat in the Creel; Creston Brewery; 4 pm

January 14 -- [HOLLAND]; Dalriada; The Curragh; noon

January 14 -- [LANSING]; Scottish Ceilidh; Lansing Brewing Company; 4 pm

January 14 -- [GRAND HAVEN]; Uneven Ground; Loutit District Library; Sunday Afternoon Concert Series

January 17 -- [WINDSOR, ON]; Kenneth MacLEod; The Windsor Beer Exchange, 493 University Ave West; 8 pm

January 19 -- [LIVONIA]; Blackthorn; St. Edith Parish, 15089 Newburg Rd; 7.30 pm; 734-464-1222 or 734-464-2020; cmisiak@stedith.org

January 19 -- [DETROIT]; Robert Carey; Gaelic League; 8 pm

January 19 -- [DETROIT]; Kitty's Ceili; Gaelic League; 8 pm

January 19-20 -- [DETROIT]; Black Mist; Old Shillelagh; 8 pm

January 20 -- [BELLEVILLE]; Brothers Crowe; Egan's Pub; 8 pm

January 20 -- [DETROIT]; McSpillin; Gaelic League; 8 pm

January 20 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; O'Mara's, 2555 12 Mile Rd; 9.30 pm

January 21 -- [HOLLAND]; Dalriada; The Curragh; noon

January 22 -- [WARREN]; Siusan O'Rourke and Zig Zeitler; Warren Civic Center Library; 7 pm

January 22 - [TROY]; The Moxie Strings at Athens Orchestras; 7 pm

January 24 -- [WINDSOR, ON]; Kenneth MacLEod; The Windsor Beer Exchange, 493 University Ave West; 8 pm

January 26 -- [WAYLAND]; Peat in the Creel; Hilliard's Corner Lounge; 7 pm

January 26 -- [DETROIT]; Cavanagh Plus One; Gaelic League; 8 pm

January 26 -- [DETROIT]; Kitty's Ceili; Gaelic League; 8 pm

January 26 -- [EAST LANSING]; Siusan O'Rourke;Ten Pound Fiddle; Michigan Songwriters Showcase; 7.30 pm

January 26-27 -- [DETROIT]; Black Mist; Old Shillelagh; 8 pm

January 27 -- [SAGINAW]; Siusan O'Rourke and Zig Zeitler; The White Crow Conservatory of Music; 7 pm

January 27 -- [BATH]; Robert Burns' 259th Birthday Celebration; Eagle Eye Golf Club; 5 pm

January 27 -- [CHELSEA]; Chelsea House Orchestra Hometown Show; Chelsea High School; 5 pm

January 27 -- [DETROIT]; Burns Night with Terry and Frank; Gaelic League; 8 pm

January 28 -- [HOLLAND]; Dalriada; The Curragh; noon

January 31 -- [DETROIT]; Emerald Society Meeting; Gaelic League; 7 pm

January 31 -- [WINDSOR, ON]; Kenneth MacLEod; The Windsor Beer Exchange, 493 University Ave West; 8 pm


February 2 -- [BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP]; Nessa;Bloomfield Twp Public Library; 2 pm

February 2 -- [DETROIT]; The Devils's Dew; Gaelic League; 8 pm

February 2 -- [DETROIT]; Kitty's Ceili; Gaelic League; 8 pm

February 2 -- [DETROIT]; Blackthorn; Christ the King, 20800 Grand River at Burt Road; 313-532-1211, 586-268-2244 Or email christking@ameritech.net; 7.30 pm

February 3 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; St. Blase Parish, 12151 15 Mile Rd

February 3 -- [DETROIT]; The Codgers; Gaelic League; 8 pm

February 3 -- [DETROIT]; Queen of the UIS Pageant; Gaelic League Hall; 5pm

February 7 -- [WINDSOR, ON]; Kenneth MacLEod; The Windsor Beer Exchange, 493 University Ave West; 8 pm

February 8 -- [FREMONT]; Dublin Irish Dance; Stepping Out; Dogwood Center for Performing Arts; 7.30 pm

February 10 -- [GRAND RAPIDS]; Grand River Folk Arts Concert Toby Bresnahan & Matt Gabriel; Grand River Folk Arts Society - Wealthy Street Theatre Annex

February 10 -- [LIVONIA]; Brothers Crowe; George Murphy's; 8 pm

February 10 -- [LIVONIA]; The Brothers Crowe; George Murphy's; 7 pm

February 10 -- [DETROIT]; Kitty's Valentine Ceili; Gaelic League Hall; 8 pm

February 10 -- [DETROIT]; Terry Murphy Live Recording; Gaelic League Lounge; 8 pm

February 11 -- [REDFORD]; Grand Marshal Brunch; AOH Hall; 11 am

February 11 -- [ANN ARBOR]; Kitty Donohoe; with David Mosher, Luke Panning and Len Wallace; The Ark; 8 pm

February 12 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; O'Mara's, 2555 12 Mile Rd; 9.30 pm

February 12 -- [SAGINAW]; Dublin Irish Dance; Stepping Out; The Temple Theatre; 7.30 pm

February 13 -- [ANN ARBOR]; Daimh; The Ark; 8 pm

February 14 -- [WAYLAND]; Toby Bresnahanl; Hilliard's Corner Lounge; 6 pm

February 14 -- [WINDSOR, ON]; Kenneth MacLEod; The Windsor Beer Exchange, 493 University Ave West; 8 pm

February 16 -- [ANN ARBOR]; Enter the Haggis; The Ark; 8 pm

February 17 -- [BELLEVILLE]; The Brothers Crowe; Egans Pub, Main; 7 pm

February 17 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; O'Mara's, 2555 12 Mile Rd; 9.30 pm

February 17 -- [DETROIT]; Irish Genealogical Society of MI meeting; Gaelic League Hall; 1.30 pm

February 17 -- [GRAND RAPIDS]; Kitty Donohoe; Grand River Folk Arts Society Concert; w/David Mosher. Wealthy Theatre Annex, 1110 Wealthy SE; 7 pm

February 20 -- [CHELSEA]; Kitty Donohoe ; Kaleidoscope Concert with Len Wallace; 100 Silver Maples Drive; 7 pm

February 20 -- [DETROIT]; FOUI Meeting; Gaelic League Hall; 8 pm

February 21 -- [WINDSOR, ON]; Kenneth MacLEod; The Windsor Beer Exchange, 493 University Ave West; 8 pm

February 22 -- [ANN ARBOR]; Ten Strings and a Goatskin; The Ark; 8 pm

February 22 -- [GRAND RAPIDS]; Toby Bresnahan; Riverside Lounge; 7 pm

February 22 - [BENTON HARBOR]; Riverdance 20;The Mendel Center at Lake Michigan College , 1100 Yore Ave; 7 pm; 269-927-8700

February 25 -- [LIVONIA]; Parade Fundraiser; Monaghan Knights of Columbus; noon

February 28 -- [DETROIT]; Emerald Society Meeting; Gaelic League; 7pm

February 28 -- [WINDSOR, ON]; Kenneth MacLEod; The Windsor Beer Exchange, 493 University Ave West; 8 pm


March 2 -- [HOLLAND]; Toby Bresnahan; Great Legs Winery Brewery Distillery LLC; 7 pm

March 4 -- [MASON]; Blackthorn; St James Parish, 1010 S. Lansing St.; 6 pm

March 5 -- [STERLING HEIGHTS]; Blackthorn; Acoustic Coffee House at Dodge Park, 40620 Utica Rd; 6.30 pm

March 6 -- [NORTH MUSKEGON]; Paddy's Cure; Walker Community Center; 6.30 pm

March 6 -- [MUSKEGON]; Uneven Ground; Hackley Public Library; 6 pm

March 6 -- [ANN ARBOR]; Scythian; The Ark; 8 pm

March 7 -- [WINDSOR, ON]; Kenneth MacLEod; The Windsor Beer Exchange, 493 University Ave West; 8 pm

March 9 -- [DETROIT]; Painting of the Shamrocks; Irish Plaza, Corktown; 11am

March 9-10 -- [FARMINGTON HILLS]; Blackthorn; Farmington Barn Theater, 32332 W. Twelve Mile Rd; 7.30 pm; 248-473-1857

March 10 -- [ANN ARBOR]; Brothers Crowe; Conor O'Neill's; 4 pm

March 10 -- [KALAMAZOO]; Irish American Club Of Kalamazoo. presents St Patrick Day Parade; Burdick Mall to Cedar; 269-372-7332 or email: margarets74@gmail.com

March 10 -- [LOWELL]; - Peat in the Creel ; LowellArts House Concerts; 7 pm

March 11 -- [DETROIT]; Corktown Races; Roosevelt Park, MI Central Depot

March 11 -- [DETROIT]; 60th Annual St. Patrick’s Parade; Corktown - 6th & Michigan Ave; 11 am

March 11 -- [PLYMOUTH]; Nessa; Plymouth Twp Public Library; 2 pm

March 13 -- [MUSKEGON]; Uneven Ground; Hackley Public Library;

March 14 -- [NEWAYGO]; Uneven Ground; Croton Township Library; 5.30 pm

March 14 -- [WINDSOR, ON]; Kenneth MacLEod; The Windsor Beer Exchange, 493 University Ave West; 8 pm

March 14 -- [CALUMET]; Skippers Alley; Calumet Theater; 8 pm

March 15 -- [NORTON SHORES]; Uneven Ground; Norton Shores Public Library;

March 16 -- [JACKSON]; Skippers Alley;Jackson Symphony; Concerts at Weatherwax Hall; ; 8 pm

March 16 -- [BAY CITY]; Calan; State Theatre; 7.30 pm

Saint Patrick's Day

March 16-17 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; O'Mara's, 2555 12 Mile Rd; 9.30 pm

March 17 -- [SALINE]; Nessa; Acoustic Routes Concert Series; 7 pm

March 17 -- [MONROE]; The Founding; La-Z-Boy Center, Meyer Theater; 7.30 pm

March 17 -- [HOLLAND]; Peat in the Creel; New Holland Brewing Pub; 12.30 pm

March 17 -- [GRAND RAPIDS]; Wakefire; Irish on Ionia; 7 am; 58 Ionia Ave SW,

March 17 -- [GRAND RAPIDS]; Peat in the Creel; Flanagan's Irish Pub; 5.30 pm

March 17 -- [GRAND RAPIDS]; Ten Second March; Mulligan's Pub 1518 Wealthy St SE; 8 pm

March 17 -- [LIVONIA]; February 11 -- [WATERLOO]; Daimh; Cedar Valley Irish Music Association; 7 pm

March 17 -- [SAUGATUCK]; Jeff Ward; Saugatuk Brewery; 12 pm

March 17 -- [GRAND RAPIDS];
Leprecons; Flanagan's Irish Pub;
March 17 -- [GRAND RAPIDS]; Irish on Ionia; Leprecons; Liam the Extra Sized Leprechaun, more


March 18 -- [IRON RIVER]; --The Crossing; Windsor Center; 7 pm

March 21 -- [WINDSOR, ON]; Kenneth MacLEod; The Windsor Beer Exchange, 493 University Ave West; 8 pm

March 23 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; O'Mara's, 2555 12 Mile Rd; 9.30 pm

March 23 -- [ST CLAIR]; Blackthorn; City of St. Clair; 5 pm

March 24 -- [WILLIAMSTON]; Blackthorn; Brookshire Inn, 205 W. Church St; 517-655-4694; 6 pm

March 24-25 -- [ANN ARBOR]; We Banjo Three; The Ark; 8 pm

March 25 -- [LANSING]; Blackthorn; City of East Lansing Hannah Community Center

March 28 -- [ANN ARBOR]; Altan; The Ark; 8 pm

March 28 -- [WINDSOR, ON]; Kenneth MacLEod; The Windsor Beer Exchange, 493 University Ave West; 8 pm

March 29 -- [SPRING LAKE]; Uneven Ground; Olivet Evangelical Free Church

March 30 -- [MONTAGUE]; Peat in the Creel; Book Nook & Java; 7 pm

March 31 -- [BELLEVILLE]; The Brothers Crowe; Egans Pub, Main; 7 pm


April 3 -- [MUSKEGON]; Uneven Ground; Walker Memorial Library

April 6 -- [ARMADA]; The Brothers Crowe; Blakes Cider House, Armada Center Rd; 7 pm

April 7 -- [DOUGLAS]; Toby Bresnahan; Saugatuck Brewing; 6 pm

April 10 -- [ANN ARBOR]; Nessa The Ark; 7.30 pm

April 14 -- [TRAVERSE CITY]; Switchback; Dennos Museum Center; 7 pm

April 14 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; O'Mara's, 2555 12 Mile Rd; 9.30 pm

April 21 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; O'Mara's, 2555 12 Mile Rd; 9.30 pm

April 28 -- [BELLEVILLE]; The Brothers Crowe; Egans Pub, Main; 7 pm


May 3 -- [SAULT STE Marie]; Le Vent Du Nord; TETU; Art Center, Lake Superior State University; 7 pm

March 23 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; O'Mara's, 2555 12 Mile Rd; 9.30 pm

May 5 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; O'Mara's, 2555 12 Mile Rd; 9.30 pm

May 6 -- [DETROIT]; 41st Annual Detroit Saint Patrick's Center Festival; , at 58 Parsons Street; 1 pm

May 11 -- [ARMADA]; The Brothers Crowe; Blakes Cider House, Armada Center Rd; 7 pm

May 12 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; O'Mara's, 2555 12 Mile Rd; 9.30 pm

May 12 -- [BAY CITY]; Tallymoore; Presented by the Friends of Celtic Culture; State Theatre; 7 pm

May 17 -- [BELLEVILLE]; The Brothers Crowe; Egans Pub, Main; 7 pm

May 29 -- [ANN ARBOR]; The Ark; Gothard Sisters; 8 pm

May 25-27 -- [ALMA]; -- 51st Annual Alma Highland Festival; Alma College


June 2 -- [PONTIAC]; Detroit Feis; Pontiac Ultimate Soccer; 7.30 am

June 2 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; O'Mara's, 2555 12 Mile Rd; 9.30 pm

June 9 -- [BERKLEY]; Blackthorn; O'Mara's, 2555 12 Mile Rd; 9.30 pm

June 15-17 --[LIVONIA]; Motor City Irish Fest; Greenmead Farm

June 16 -- [GAYLORD]; 2018 Gaylord Highland Games

June 22 -- [KALAMAZOO]; 18th Annual Kalamazoo Irish Fest; Old Dog Tavern;


July 13-14 -- [SALINE]; http://www.salineceltic.org" target="X">Saline Celtic Festival; Millpond Park


August 7 -- [GRAND RAPIDS]; Nessa;Tuesday Evening Music Club; Frederik Meijer Gardens; 7 pm


December 2 -- [TRAVERSE CITY]; Irish Christmas in America; Dennos Museum; 7 pm

December 4 -- [SAULT STE MARIE]; Irish Christmas in America; Irish Series; 7 pm



TOP  Michigan Listings

Michigan On Going

MICHIGAN: ANN ARBOR - Sundays - Trad session at Conor O'Neills; 7-11pm... BIRMINGHAM ... CONKLIN - Session; Fenians Irish Pub; Wednesdays. 7 pm....DETROIT - The Irish Genealogical Society of Michigan meetings once a month at the Gaelic League/Irish-American Club Meetings are held on Saturdays at 1:30 p.m., except during the months of July, August and December.... AOH; Fr. Solanus Casey Division - Warren - Meets 2nd Wednesday of the month - Friendly Sons of St. Patrick Hall, 586-268-6337... Hogan Division - Gaylord - Meets 3rd Wednesday of the month; 7pm - The Sugar Bowl... St. Patrick Division - Lenawee - Meets 2nd Wednesday of the month ... Fr. John Whalen McGee, Div 1 - Grand Rapids - Meeting -Third Wednesdays of Month, Quinn and Tuitte's... The Patrick Ryan Division AOH - Plymouth ....Meetings held 2nd Tuesday of Month - 7.30 at Jack Dunleavys Pub, 340 N. Main Street...LANSING: Irish American Club of Mid-Michigan; Monthly membership meetings are at 7:00 pm on the second Tuesday of each month from September through May. Meeting places vary, so call 517-484-7474 for the location of the next meeting....


TOP  Minnesota On Going

Minnesota




January 20 -- [ST PAUL]; Brass Lassie Kick-off Celebration; The Celtic Junction Arts Center, 836 Prior Ave N; 7 pm

January 19-20 -- [STILLWATER]; Broken Spoke; Charlies River Inn; 7.30 pm

January 20 -- [ST PAUL]; Irish Ceili Dance with the Twin Cities Ceili Band; Dances taught and called by Paul McCluskey; The Celtic Junction Arts Center, 836 Prior Ave N; 7 pm

January 20 -- [LAKE CITY]; Greenwood Tree; Lake City Area Arts, 220 E Chestnut; 7 pm

January 20 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; The Belfast Cowboys; Hook and Ladder Theater & Lounge, 3010 Minnehaha Ave; 8 pm

January 23 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

January 26 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Kieran's Irish Pub, 85 N 6th Street; 8 pm

January 27 -- [MINNEAPOLIS];The Belfast Cowboys opening for the Last Waltz; The Cabooze, 917 Cedar Ave S; 9 pm

January 30 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

January 31 -- [ST PAUL]; The Langer's Ball; Dubliner Pub, 2162 University Ave W; 8 pm


February 1 -- [MAPLE GROVE]; The Irish Brigade; Claddagh Irish Pub and Restaurant, 7890 Main Street North; 6 pm

February 2 -- [ST PAUL]; Broke Spoke; Dubliner Pub, 2162 University Ave W; 8 pm

February 6 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

February 7 -- [ST PAUL]; The Langer's Ball; Dubliner Pub, 2162 University Ave W; 8 pm

February 8 -- [MAPLE GROVE]; The Irish Brigade; Claddagh Irish Pub and Restaurant, 7890 Main Street North; 6 pm

February 9-10 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Kieran's Irish Pub, 85 N 6th Street; 8 pm

February 10 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; The Northerly Gates; Merlins Rest Pub; 8 pm

February 13 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

February 15 -- [ST PAUL]; Daimh; Celtic Junction; 7 pm

February 16 -- [STILLWATER]; Broken Spoke; Charlies River Inn; 7.30 pm

February 16 -- [ZUMBROTA]; Daimh; Crossings at Carnegie; 8 pm

February 17 -- [ST PAUL];Rince na Chroi: From the Stage to Your Heart ; music by the Wild Colonial Bhoys; O'Shaugnassey Theatre; 7 pm

February 20 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

February 21 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; Hanneke Cassel; With Dean Magraw; Cedar Cultural Center; 8 pm

February 22 -- [CROOKSTON]; Hanneke Cassel; Kiehle Auditorium, University of Minnesota, 2900 University Ave; 7.30 pm

February 27 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm


March 6 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

March 9 -- [SAINT PAUL]; Gaelic Storm; Fitzgerald Theater; 7.30 pm

March10 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; The Northerly Gates; Merlins Rest Pub; 8 pm

March 13 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

March 15 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; We Banjo 3; Cedar Cultural Center; 7 pm

March 16 -- [STILLWATER]; Broken Spoke; Charlies River Inn; 7.30 pm

SAINT PATRICK'S DSY
March 16-17 -- [ST CLOUD]; We Banjo 3; Paramount Theatre; 7 pm

March 17 -- [ST PAUL]; Patrick's Day Celebration, Legacy Seminar (Title Forthcoming), hosted by The Irish Music and Dance Association: Landmark Center

March 17 -- [FINDLEY]; Willow Brae ; Mississippi Library; 1 pm

March 17 -- [FAIRBAULT] ; Willow Brae and Rinca na Chroi; Paradise Center for the Arts; 7.30 pm
FRIDAY 2 DUBLINER, SAINT PAUL 9P-1A
March 17 -- [BELLE PLAIN]; Broken Spoke; St Patrick Celebration; 1 pm

March 17 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; Broken Spoke; Keran's; 9.30 pm

March 20 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

March 25 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; Altan; Cedar Cultural Center; 8 pm

March 27 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm


April 3 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, 9 pm

April 10 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

April 17 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

April 24 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm


May 8 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

May 15 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm


June 5 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm


November 6 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

November 13 -- [MINNEAPOLIS]; St. Dominic's Trio; Driftwood Char Bar, 4415 Nicollet Ave, ; 9 pm

November 18 -- [ROCHESTER]; Legacy; Christ United Methodist Church (400 5th Avenue Southwest; 3 pm; 507-289-4019



TOP  Minnesota Listings

Minnesota On Going

MINNESOTA: Sessions - SUNDAY - ST PAUL; O'Gara's Pub, Snelling and Marshall avenues - starts about 7pm.....MINNEAPOLIS - Keeghan's Bar - Session from 6 pm to 10 pm - Intended for intermediate to advanced players... Columbia Grounds, 3301 Central Avenue; 6 pm....RED WING - Hobgoblin Music/Stony End Harps - 4th Sunday of every month starting at 6pm - one mile south of the intersection of US Hwy 61 and Minnesota 19. - Sessions are smoke-free. Call (877) 866-3936 for information.... MOORHEAD - O'Leary's Irish Pub - 6-9 pm...... MONDAYS - MINNEAPOLIS; Molly Quinn's; 7 pm...TUESDAY; MINNEAPOLIS; Barley John's - Mostly Celtic songs; a few instrumentals. Starts about 9-10 p.m. and often runs past 1 a.m. Located on the north side of County Road D about 1 mile west of I35W. ...WEDNESDAYS - Minneapolis - Kieran's Irish Pub, 330 2nd Ave So - (612) 339-4499 - 9pm....THURSDAYS - SHAKOPEE; Coffee Corner,238 Lewis St S, (952) 445-0118; 7 pm...FRIDAYS - MINNEAPOLIS; Molly Quinn's; 7 pm... SATURDAYS - BROOKLYN PARK; McTavish's Pub in the clubhouse at Edinburgh USA golf course on 85th Ave. N. - 9pm....Ceili/Set Dancing lessons - TUESDAY - ST PAUL - Dubliner Pub - University & Vandalia - 7-9pm - Set Dancing; Sponsored by Loma Mor Irish Dance Club - Adults only, beginners welcome. No partner needed. - instructor is Karen Cieminski - WEDNESDAY - Dubliner Pub - 7-9pm - Ceili Dancing - instructor is Mike Whelan; ST PAUL - Conway Community Center - at Ruth and Conway; 7-8:45pm Ceili Dancing - all ages/skill levels welcome -instructor is Joe Richter .....CEILIS: ST PAUL - Ceilis are held on the third Saturday of each month at Odd Fellows Hall (corner of Hampden and Raymond; 7:30-11pm. Both Ceili and Set Dancing are featured....GENEALOGY - GOLDEN VALLEY; Irish Genealogy Monthly Meetings - First Tuesdays - MSG Library - 6pm - Library Service - noon


TOP  Ohio On Going

Ohio




January 19-20 -- [CLEVELAND]; New Barleycorn; Flannery's Irish Pub; 9 pm

January 19 -- [COLUMBUS]; The McIans; Claddagh Irish Pub Downtown; 8 pm

January 20 -- [COLUMBUS]; Dulahan; Byrnes Pub; 1248 W. 3rd Ave.; 8 pm

January 20 -- [CLEVELAND]; The Auld Pitch; The Harp, 4462 Detroit; 9 pm

January 20 -- [FAIRFIELD]; 9 Castle Close; LugNutz Bar & Grill; 11 pm

January 20 -- [CINCINNATI]; Two2Many; Grand Central Delicatessen, 6065 Montgomery Road; 8 pm

January 20 -- [MEDINA]; Ray Flanagan; Sully's Irish Pub, 117 W Liberty; 8.30 pm

January 25 -- [CINCINNATI]; FinTan; Nicholson's. Burns night; Nicholson's Gastropub; 7.3,0 pm

January 26 -- [DAYTON]; Jameson's Folly; The Dublin Pub; 9 pm

January 26 -- [MEDINA]; Crawley & Hopper; Sully's Irish Pub, 117 W Liberty; 8.30 pm

January 27 -- [MEDINA]; The Other Brothers; Sully's Irish Pub, 117 W Liberty; 8.30 pm

January 27 -- [WILLOUGHBY]; Donegal Doggs; Mullarkey's Irish Pub; 8 pm
​​
January 27 -- [COLUMBUS]; The McIans; Byrnes Pub; 1248 W. 3rd Ave.; 8 pm

January 27 -- [EUCLID]; Marys Lane; East Side Irish American Club; 7 pm

January 27 -- [COLUMBUS]; Drowsy Lads; Xenos Pub Night; Xenos Christian Fellowship; 8 pm


February 2 -- [MEDINA]; Music Men; Sully's Irish Pub, 117 W Liberty; 8.30 pm

February 3 -- [MEDINA]; Brother Crowe; Sully's Irish Pub, 117 W Liberty; 8.30 pm
>
February 3 -- [CLEVELAND]; North Coast Feis; I X Center; 8 am

February 3 -- [CLEVELAND]; The Portersharks; The Harp, 4462 Detroit; 9 pm

February 3 -- [COLUMBUS]; Crawley and Hopper; Byrnes Pub; 1248 W. 3rd Ave.; 8 pm

February 3 -- [MEDINA]; The Brothers Crowe; Sully's Irish Pub, 114 E Liberty; 8.30 pm

February 9 -- [COLUMBUS]; The McIans; Claddagh Irish Pub Downtown; 8 pm

February 9 -- [MEDINA]; Smug Saints; Sully's Irish Pub, 117 W Liberty; 8.30 pm

February 10 -- [MEDINA]; Donal O'Shaughnessy; Sully's Irish Pub, 117 W Liberty; 8.30 pm

February 10 -- [WILLOUGHBY]; Donegal Doggs; Mullarkey's Irish Pub; 8 pm
​​ ​
February 10 -- [TOLEDO]; Drowsy Lads; Toraigh an Sonas and The Ardan Academy of Irish Dancers ; The Maumee Theater with The Toledo Irish American Club; 6 pm

February 13-18 -- [CLEVELAND]; Riverdance 20; State Theater , 1519 Euclid Avenue; 8 pm

February 16 -- [MEDINA]; Crawley & Hopper; Sully's Irish Pub, 117 W Liberty; 8.30 pm

February 17 -- [MEDINA]; The Other Brothers; Sully's Irish Pub, 117 W Liberty; 8.30 pm

February 17 -- [CLEVELAND]; Marys Lane; PJ McIntyres; 7 pm

February 17 -- [CLEVELAND]; The Auld Pitch; The Harp, 4462 Detroit; 9 pm

February 17 -- [COLUMBUS]; Drowsy Lads; Cleary's House Concert; 8 pm

February 22 -- [COLUMBUS]; Scythian; Byrnes Pub; 1248 W. 3rd Ave.; 8 pm

February 22 -- [CLEVELAND]; Gaelic Storm; House of Blues; 9 pm

February 23 -- [MEDINA]; Mossy Moran; Sully's Irish Pub, 117 W Liberty; 8.30 pm

February 24 -- [MEDINA]; The New Barleycorn; Sully's Irish Pub, 117 W Liberty; 8.30 pm

February 23 -- [COLUMBUS]; Gaelic Storm; Newport Music Hall; 8 pm
Columbus, OH
February 24 -- [CINCINNATI]; Gaelic Storm; Taft Theatre; 8 pm

February 23 -- [TOLEDO]; Toast and Jam; The Blarney; 9 pm

February 23-24 -- [DAYTON]; Sycthian; Greek Theatre; Sponsored by United of Dayton

February 24 -- [COLUMBUS]; Derek Warfield and Young Wolfe Tones; Byrnes Pub; 1248 W. 3rd Ave.; 8 pm

February 24 -- [LOVELAND]; Cincinnati Irish Cultural Society Ceili; Oasis Conference Center, 902 Loveland-Miamiville Road; Music by Dulahan


March 2 -- [COLUMBUS]; The McIans; Claddagh Irish Pub Downtown; 8 pm

March 2 -- [BOSTON HEIGHTS]; Teada; Cuyahoga National Park; Happy Days Center; 7 pm

March 3 -- [MEDINA]; The Brothers Crowe; Sully's Irish Pub, 114 E Liberty; 8.30 pm

March 3 -- [COLUMBUS]; Drowsy Lads; McCain House Concert on Glenbrook; 8 pm

March 8 -- [PENINSULA]; We Banjo 3; G.A.R Hall; 7.30 pm

March 9 -- [DAYTON]; Father Son and Friends; The Milton Athletic Club; 7 pm

March 9 -- [DAYTON]; FinTan; Dublin Pub; 9 pm

March 9 -- [COLUMBUS]; Ladies of Longford; St. John's Church, 59 E. Mound St; 7.30 pm

March 10 -- [DUBLIN]; Ladies of Longford; Dulbin Ohio Blarney Bash 525 Metro Pl ; 4 pm

March 10 -- [NEW RICHMOND]; FinTan;Front Street Cafe; 7 pm

March 10 -- [WESTERVILLE]; The Hooligans; SPICE Fundraiser; 500 South Gould Ave

March 10 -- [WILLOUGHBY]; Donegal Doggs; Mullarkey's Irish Pub; 8 pm

March 10 -- [CINCINNATI]; Drowsy Lads;Irish Heritage Center of Cincinnati; 7.30 pm

March 11 -- [SPRINGFIELD]; . Father Son and Friends; High Street Methodist Church; 2 pm

March 11 -- [KETTERING]; . Father Son and Friends; Harrigans Tavern; 6 pm

March 11 -- [LAKEWOOD]; Donegal Doggs; St. Luke the Evangelist Parish; 2 pm

March 15 -- [COLUMBUS]; Drowsy Lads; The Ramblin' House; 9 pm

March 16 -- [WILMINGTON]; Drowsy Lads; A Night at the Murphy Theater; 7.30 pm

March 16 -- [WESTLAKE]; Marys Lane; The Hooley House; 7 pm

March 16 -- [CHILLICOTHE]; General Guinness Band; Fundraiser for the Outdoor Drama, Tecumseh; tba

SAINT PATRICK's DAY
March 17 -- [MARIETTA]; Skippers Alley; Peoples Bank Theater; 8 pm

March 17 -- [CLEVELAND]; Marys Lane; PJ McIntyres; 7 pm

March 17 -- [COLUMBUS]; Ladies of Longford; Fado Irish Pub; 8 am

March 17 -- [COLUMBUS]; Bloody Tinth; Molly Malone's Irish Pub; 5 pm

March 17 -- [COLUMBUS]; Drowsy Lads; Byrne's Irish Pub; 4 pm

MARCH 17 -- [COLUMBUS]; Two2Many; Byrne's Irish Pub; noon

MARCH 17 -- [COLUMBUS]; Two@Many; Claddagh Irish Pub, 585 S. Front St; 6.30 pm

March 17 -- [WILLOUGHBY]; Mad Macs; Mullarkey's Irish Pub; 1 pm
​​
March 17 -- [EUCLID]; Mad Macs; East Side Irish American Club; 7:30 pm

March 17 -- [MARIETTA]; Skippers Alley; People's Bank Theater; 8 pm

March 17 -- [KETTERING]; . Father Son and Friends; Harrigans Tavern; 9 am

March 17 -- [KETTERING]; . Father Son and Friends; Harrigans Tavern; 98 pm

March 17 -- [DAYTON]; Father Son and Friends; Dublin Pub; 6 pm

March 17 -- [WEST CHESTER]; FinTan; Dinglehouse; 2 pm

March 17 -- [CINCINNATI]; FinTan; Molly Malone's Pleasant Ridge; 7 pm


March 18 -- [COLUMBUS]; The McIans; Byrnes Pub; 1248 W. 3rd Ave.; 4 pm

March 18 -- [CLEVELAND]; ; The Tree House; 7 pm

March 21 -- [PORT CLINTON];
We Banjo 3; The Listening Room; 7 pm

March 22 -- [CLEVELAND] Altan; Beachland Ballroom; 15711 Waterloo Road; 7.30 pm

March 23 -- [CINCINNATI]; We Banjo Three; Live at Ludlow Garage; 7 pm


April 20 -- [COLUMBUS]; The McIans; Claddagh Irish Pub Downtown; 8 pm

April 21 -- [COLUMBUS]; Two@Many; Claddagh Irish Pub, 585 S. Front St; 6.30 pm

April 24 -- [CLEVELAND]; Tempest; Brothers Lounge; 8 pm

April 26 -- [COLUMBUS]; Tempest; Byrnes Pub; 1248 W. 3rd Ave.; 8 pm

April 27 -- [DAYTON]; Tempest; Dublin Pub; 9 pm


May 5 -- [PEMBERVILLE]; General Guinness Band; Pemberville Opera House; 6.30 pm

May 12 -- [WILLOUGHBY]; Donegal Doggs; Mullarkey's Irish Pub; 8 pm
​​
May 18 -- [COLUMBUS]; The McIans; Claddagh Irish Pub Downtown; 8 pm


June 15-17 -- [WILMINGTON]; Celtic Fest Ohio; At the Ohio Ren Faire; Father Son and Friends, more

June 15 -- [COLUMBUS]; The McIans;Claddagh Irish Pub Downtown; 8 pm

June 22- 23 -- [WELLINGTON]; Ohio Scottish Games; Lorain County Fairgrounds; Entertainment by American Rogues; The McIans; Little Fire; Mad Maudlin; Charlie Zahm; Heavy games, High;and dance, more

June 23 -- [WILLOUGHBY]; Donegal Doggs; Mullarkey's Irish Pub; 8 pm
​​
June 23-29 -- [OBERLIN]; Ohio Scottish Arts School; 2018 Instructors: Fiddle: Alasdair White; Harp: Gillian Fleetwood; Seumas Gagne; Jen Narkevicius and Sue Richards; Pipes -- Barry Conway, Andrew Duncan, Stephen MacNeil, Craig Munro, Laureano Thomas-Sanchez; Drums: Snare:Graham Brown, Tenor: Anne Roby: Bass: Mike Cole; Oberlin College

June 29 -- [CLEVELAND]; Donegal Doggs; Flat Iron Cafe; 6.30 pm


August 11-13 -- [EASTLAKE]; Ohio Celtic Festival; American Rogues, Gothard Sisters,more; Classic Park


September 7 -- [DAYTON]; FinTan; Dublin Pub; 9 pm

September 30-October 1 -- [CALDWELL]; Iona; Shakcoa Festival


October 13 -- [WILLOUGHBY]; Donegal Doggs; Mullarkey's Irish Pub; 9.30 pm


November 16 -- [CLEVELAND]; Donegal Doggs; Flat Iron Cafe; 6.30 pm


December 8 -- [WILLOUGHBY]; Donegal Doggs; Mullarkey's Irish Pub; 8 pm


TOP  Ohio Listings

Ohio On Going

OHIO - AKRON - Session; Mother Grub Cafe - 7 pm Wednesdays....BOWLING GREEN - Grounds for Thoughts, Sundays.... COLUMBUS: Irish music sessions - Shamrock Club of Columbus - Third Fridays - Shamrock Club of Columbus.....Mondays - Slow Session: Concord Presbyterian Fellowship; 6571 Home Road; Delaware; 7 pm...Pub Quiz - Monday's, Fado Irish Pub; 8:30pm.... WESTLAKE --Session - Sundays - 4 pm - Colin Brennans, Detroit Road.... CLEVELAND - Brendan O'Neills - Sundays, 6 pm .....CLEVELAND - Mondays - Great Lakes Pub, 6-9 pm - 2516 Market Ave., 216.771.2085.... Session, Stampers, Thursday, 7 pm...TIFFIN]; Tiffin Ohio Session - Java Rave Coffee Shop, 45 S. Sandusky Street, (SR 53) - across the street from Tiffin University....


Shamrock Club of Wisconsin - 58 Years of Wisconsin Irish Pride


For national events


Search Tour Database by: Artist City Venue


A place to find All Things Irish in Detroit is


Chicago's North Side Home of Irish Life

The Irish American Heritage Center


Chicago's Gaelic Park

In Oak Forest

A Great Irish Music School Based in Chicago is
Irish Music School of Chicago


For Irish Events in Missouri, Go to



MI Irish
All things Irish in Michigan


Irish Music and Dance Association

Minnesota's Source for Irish Music, Dance, Festivals and Piping


Life in Irish Omaha can be found at
Irish Omaha


USAFESTIVAL.NET - The Event Collector Site of the USA!


For Locations of Madison Events,
Click on Music Pages


For Locations of Wisconsin Venues, Click on

Venues and Bands


If you want to add an event,
send it to Shamrock Club Events Calendar


SHAMROCK CLUB HOME

EMERALD REFLECTIONS
ONLINE NEWSLETTER

50th ANNIVERSARY

PHOTO OF THE MONTH

MILWAUKEE CALENDAR

WISCONSIN CALENDAR

MIDWEST CALENDAR

JOIN CLUB

MILWAUKEE
MARCH ST. PATRICK'S
DAY EVENTS

MILWAUKEE CHAPTER

STATE CHAPTERS

COLOR GUARD

LINKS OF IRISH INTEREST

SHAMROCK CLUB
SPORTS TEAMS

VENUES

HONOREES AND
PAST PRESIDENTS

HISTORY OF MILW CHAPTER

SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED



Email:
Shamrock Club


Find Us on

And

TWITTER

And

Visit Shamrock Club's profile on Pinterest.

And

Visit The Shamrock Club on Tumblr.


And

LINKIN